Florida State Attorneys

The First Amendment Foundation tries to keep this information up-to-date but we have limited time and resources to constantly review this list for changes. You may want to check the website of the Florida Prosecuting Attorneys Association for more information: www.myfpaa.org

1st Judicial Circuit
William Eddins
Counties Served: Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton
Phone Number: (850)595-4200
Fax Number: (850)595-4763
E-Mail Address: bill_eddins@sa01.org
Website: http://sao1.co.escambia.fl.us/default.htm

2nd Judicial Circuit
William N. Meggs
Counties Served: Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla
Phone Number: (850)606-6000
Fax Number: (850)606-6006
Website: www.sao2fl.org

3rd Judicial Circuit
Jeffrey A. Siegmeister
Counties Served: Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee, Taylor
Phone Number: (386)362-2320
Fax Number: (386)362-5370
Website: http://www.stateattorneythird.org

4th Judicial Circuit
Angela B. Corey
Counties Served: Clay, Duval, Nassau
Phone Number: (904)630-2400
Fax Number: (904)630-1848
Website: www.sao4th.com

5th Judicial Circuit
Brad King
Counties Served: Citrus, Hernando, Lake Marion, Sumter
Phone Number: (352)754-4255
Fax Number: (352)671-5913
Website: http://www.co.hernando.fl.us/judicial/#Fifth

6th Judicial Circuit
Bernie McCabe
Counties Served: Pasco, Pinellas
Phone Number: (727)464-6221
Website: http://www.sao6.org/default.htm

7th Judicial Circuit
R.J. Larizza
Counties Served: Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, Volusia
Phone Number: (386)239-7710
Fax Number: (386)239-7716
Website: www.sao7.com

8th Judicial Circuit
William P. Cervone
Counties Served: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Union
Phone Number: (352)374-3670
Fax Number: (352)491-4553
Website: http://www.sao8.org/

9th Judicial Circuit
Jeffrey L. Ashton
Counties Served: Orange, Osceola
Phone Number: (407)836-2400
Fax Number: (407)836-2499
Website: http://www.sao9.net

10th Judicial Circuit
Jerry Hill
Counties Served: Hardee, Highlands, Polk
Phone Number: (863)534-4800
Fax Number: (863)534-4945
Website: www.sao10.com

11th Judicial Circuit
Katherine Fernandez Rundle
Counties Served: Miami-Dade
Phone Number: (305)547-0100
Fax Number: (305)547-0534
Website: www.miamisao.com/

12th Judicial Circuit
Ed Brodsky
Counties Served: DeSoto, Manatee, Sarasota
Phone Number: (941)861-4400
Fax Number: (941)861-4465
Website: www.sao12.net

13th Judicial Circuit
Mark A. Ober
Counties Served: Hillsborough
Phone Number: (813)272-5400
Fax Number: (831)274-1976
Website: www.sao13th.com

14th Judicial Circuit
Glenn Hess
Counties Served: Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Washington
Phone Number: (850)872-4473
Fax Number: (850)872-4680
Website: www.sa14.fl.gov/

15th Judicial Circuit
Dave Aronberg
Counties Served: Palm Beach
Phone Number: (561)355-7100
Fax Number: (561)366-1800
E-Mail Address: StateAttorney@sa15.state.fl.us
Website: www.sa15.state.fl.us

16th Judicial Circuit
Catherine F. Vogel
Counties Served: Monroe
Phone Number: (305)292-3400
Fax Number: (305)294-7707
Website: www.keyssao.org

17th Judicial Circuit
Michael J. Satz
Counties Served: Broward
Phone Number: (954)831-6955
Fax Number: (954)831-7321
Website: www.sao17.state.fl.us

18th Judicial Circuit
Phil Archer
Counties Served: Brevard, Seminole
Phone Number: (321)617-7510
Fax Number: (321)617-7542
Website: www.sa18.state.fl.us

19th Judicial Circuit
Bruce H. Colton
Counties Served: Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, St. Lucie
Phone Number: (772)465-3000
Fax Number: (772)462-1214
Website: http://www.sao19.org/

20th Judicial Circuit
Stephen Russell
Counties Served: Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry, Lee
Phone Number: (239)533-1000
Fax Number: (239)533-1150
E-Mail Address: stateattorney@sao.cjis20.org
Website: http://sao.cjis20.org/

Leave a Reply

Member Login

Forgot Password?

Join Us

%d bloggers like this: